You are here

Past Masters

Year Name Year Name Year Name Year Name Year Name
2016 Tim Jordan 2015 Richard Durham 2014 Dale Adams 2013 Stephen M. Quirk 2012 John Mathews
2011 James E. Miller 2010 Thomas C. Parker 2009 Brian R. Dailey 2008 David L. Albea 2007 Geoffrey E. Brumback
2006 Robert D. Thomas 2005 William H. Presser 2004 Timothy R. Albea 2003 Charles L. Parker 2002 Larry S. Parker
2001 Donald D. Zalokar 2000 Frank M. Dick 1999 Dale E. Schmaltz 1998 John F. Safford 1997 George Gene Jeffers
1996 Michael E. Mock 1995 Jerry R. Parker 1994 Barth D. Hodges 1993 Robert L. Soverns 1992 Donald L. Davis
1991 Calvin E. Folsom 1990 Jeffery A. Pardue 1989 Donald K. Partain II 1988 Cecil C. Flowers 1987 John M. Purdy
1986 James B. Jones, Sr. 1985 William H. Cunningham 1984 Michael D. Brumback 1983 Larry S. Parker 1982 Larry D. Roof
1981 Timothy R. Albea 1980 Myron L. McNeil 1979 Carl H. Neely 1978 Jack A. Shanklin 1977 Robert B. Moore
1976 John J. Tonyes 1975 William A. Bussel 1974 James A. Dick 1973 Charles L. Parker 1972 Hubert L. Albea
1971 John W. Dick, Jr. 1970 Max W. Toombs 1969 Homer C. Mathews 1968 Donald Hunt 1967 Henry Baker
1966 Jack W. Harper 1965 Robert L. Murphy 1964 Charles R. Pendley 1963 Hubert E. Gibson 1962 John W. Dick, Sr.
1961 Fred J. Bryant 1960 Donald W. Cornelius 1959 Cloyd A. Lee 1958 Thomas A. White 1957 Arthur J. Ford
1956 Charles Funkhouser 1955 Elmer C. Bryant 1954 Loris R. Webster 1953 Virgil H. Miller 1952 Richard C. Toye
1951 Kenneth M. Stephenson 1950 Amos D. Gilmore 1949 Frank S. Forcum 1948 Harvey J. Burton 1947 Asa McKinley
1946 Robert I. Berry 1945 Dee L. Wilson 1944 George P. Volz 1943 Cloe Pettigrew 1942 Omer L. Springer
1941 Ernest F. Taylor 1941 Donald C. Ridge 1940 Wilbert O. Rhoton 1939 Robert R. Taylor 1938 Horace P. Stuart
1937 George E. Griffith 1936 Carl Martz, Sr. 1936 Paul Adams 1935 Nova Knight 1934 Mathern A. Brown
1933 Charles Satterfield 1932 Russell M. Dare 1931 Cary A. Rains 1930 Harry W. Farmer 1929 Marino Haubursin
1928 Carl P. Harvey 1927 John R. Troup 1926 Edward. A. Reynolds 1925 Paul Tupman 1924 David C. Ross
1923 Cullis M. Bennett 1922 J. Harry Hale 1921 Leroy Cottingham 1920 John Hughel 1919 Joseph Essington
1918 Frank A. Thompson 1917 E. Fred Dice 1916 Earl Jackson 1915 William J. Williams 1914 Mark Ryan
1914 Percy Doyle 1913 Henry W. Gante, Jr. 1912 Carl K. Stephens 1911 Ernest R. Watkins 1910 Charles J. Rozelle
1909 Albert W. Collins 1908 Blanchard J. Horne 1907 James A. Thompson 1906 Samuel C. Morris 1905 E. B. A. Kellum
1904 John W. Wilson 1903 Joseph M. Keltner 1902 Earl Berkebile 1901 Jesse Forkner 1900 Grant C. Powell
1899 E. R. Prather 1898 William N. Durbin 1897 Clarence E. Stephens 1896 Joseph M. Watkins 1895 J. C. Rodger
1894 N. A. Free 1893 John M. Blacklidge 1892 John Coburn 1891 Francis Watkins 1890 William A. Kittinger
1889 David A. Cook 1888 M.A. Bird 1887 M.A. Bird 1886 C. K. McCullough 1885 Harry C. Sisco
1885 James A. Thompson 1884 William Pence 1883 Willam Pence 1882 James A. Thompson 1881 James A. Thompson
1880 James A. Thompson 1879 George Hughel 1878 Mortimer Atherton 1877 William Roach 1876 William Roach
1875 James A. Thompson 1874 James A. Thompson 1873 Thomas J. Stephens 1872 James A. Thompson 1871 James A. Thompson
1870 William Roach 1869 William Roach 1868 James A. Thompson 1867 James A. Thompson 1866 James A. Thompson
1865 William Roach 1864 John W. Smith 1863 Harvey J. Blacklidge 1862 William Roach 1862 A.D. Williams
1861 A.D. Williams 1860 A.D. Williams 1859 William Crim 1858 William Roach 1857 George W. Bowen
1856 George W. Bowen 1855 George W. Bowen 1854 William Roach 1853 George W. Bowen 1852 George W. Bowen
1851 George W. Bowen 1850 George W. Bowen 1850 Henry Wyman 1849 Henry Wyman